Maricopa County Candidates

Click on name to view candidate information.
CandidateOffice SoughtDistrictPartyWebsite
Allister AdelMaricopa CountyAdelCounty Attorney
John M. AllenMaricopa CountyAllenTreasurerCandidate Website
Joe M. ArpaioMaricopa CountyArpaioSheriff
Deedra AbboudMaricopa CountyAbboudBoard of SupervisorsDistrict 2
Lehland BurtonMaricopa CountyBurtonSheriff
Jeanne Michelle CasteenMaricopa CountyCasteenSchool Superintendent
Omar Farooq ChaudhryMaricopa CountyChaudhryBoard of SupervisorsDistrict 4
Steve ChucriMaricopa CountyChucriBoard of SupervisorsDistrict 2
Aaron ConnorMaricopa CountyConnorCounty Assessor
Eddie CookMaricopa CountyCookCounty AssessorCandidate Website
Frank "Mike" CrawfordMaricopa CountyCrawfordSheriffCandidate Website
Barbara J. ErwinMaricopa CountyErwinSchool Superintendent
Royce T. FloraMaricopa CountyFloraTreasurer
Adrian P. FontesMaricopa CountyFontesCounty Recorder
Steve M. GallardoMaricopa CountyGallardoBoard of SupervisorsDistrict 5
Thomas GalvinMaricopa CountyGalvinCounty Assessor
Bill GatesMaricopa CountyGatesBoard of SupervisorsDistrict 3Candidate Website
Rodney GlassmanMaricopa CountyGlassmanCounty AssessorCandidate Website
Julie Regina GunnigleMaricopa CountyGunnigleCounty Attorney
M. Laurin HendrixMaricopa CountyHendrixCounty Assessor
Clint Leonard HickmanMaricopa CountyHickmanBoard of SupervisorsDistrict 4Candidate Website
Jevin HodgeMaricopa CountyHodgeBoard of SupervisorsDistrict 1
James H. HughesMaricopa CountyHughesBoard of SupervisorsDistrict 5
William Henry KnightMaricopa CountyKnightCounty AttorneyCandidate Website
Robert James McWhirterMaricopa CountyMcWhirterCounty AttorneyCandidate Website
Joseph Benedict MeloneMaricopa CountyMeloneSheriff
Paul PenzoneMaricopa CountyPenzoneSheriff
Darren Michael RasmussenMaricopa CountyRasmussenCounty Assessor
Stephen I. RicherMaricopa CountyRicherCounty Recorder
Jennifer SamuelsMaricopa CountySamuelsSchool SuperintendentCandidate Website
Jack W. SellersMaricopa CountySellersBoard of SupervisorsDistrict 1
Gerard SheridanMaricopa CountySheridanSheriffCandidate Website
Philip Alonzo Sirois IIIMaricopa CountySirois IIITreasurer
Ryan S. TaitMaricopa CountyTaitCounty Attorney
James Russell ThimganMaricopa CountyThimganCounty Assessor
Daniel L. ToporekMaricopa CountyToporekTreasurer
Clair Van SteenwykMaricopa CountyVan SteenwykCounty RecorderCandidate Website
Whitney WalkerMaricopa CountyWalkerBoard of SupervisorsDistrict 3
Steve WatsonMaricopa CountyWatsonSchool SuperintendentCandidate Website
Tamika WootenMaricopa CountyWootenCounty AttorneyCandidate Website